Back to the NOTTFO Main Page The Wessex Hotel History of the Hotel Meet the Staff Areas in the Hotel Walkthrough/Analysis The Wessex Gift Shop Blueprints, Floor Plans & Renderings Ft. Lauderdale, Florida Los Angeles, California Seattle, Washington Real-life Filming Locations Cast Crew Filmographies Hotel Body Count The Avery Block Murders Alternate Scenes Props Airings & Showtimes Acquiring Behind the Scenes International Releases Music & Audio Images Wallpaper Video Scripts Message Board Chatroom Guestbook Shop Fanstuff Blog News Interviews Press Reviews About NOTTFO Site FAQ Disclaimer Privacy Policy Terms of Use Locations Credits Multimedia Support Features Site Help Find us on Facebook! Find us on Myspace! Follow us on Twitter! Find us on YouTube! Follow our RSS Feed!


 NOTTFOCreditsFilmographies Share to:  Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Share to Google+ Share to Pinterest Share to Tumblr Share to MySpace Share to Email





All cast and crew members listed in the film's credits list are listed alphabetically in the list below. Selecting a name will take you to a page of every television show, movie, song, book, etc., associated with that person. NOTE: Names in BLUE are currently unavailable, but will be added soon.







ALEXANDER, DAVID JAMES

MAN 1
AUER, TONY

MAN 2
AVERY, DWAYNE

SOUND SUPERVISION
BAZALDUA, CHARLES

PATROLMAN
BLANK, KEVIN

PRODUCTION ASSISTANT - [UNCREDITED]
BLANK, TOM

FIRST ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
BROLIN, JAMES

DOCTOR ALAN LANIER
COLEMAN, LIN

ASSISTANT EDITOR
CONLEY, SHARON

OPERATOR
CRAIG, DANA

COOK
CURTIS, GREG

SPECIAL EFFECTS
DAVIS, SHAREN K.

KEY COSTUMER
DERUVO, JOHN

CRAFT SERVICE - [UNCREDITED]
DiSTEFANO, DAN

WRITER
DONALD, JULI

WAITRESS
EASTIN, STEVE

DOORMAN
EILISH

COSTUME DESIGNER
ESPARZA, EDUARDO H.

SET CONSTRUCTION
FAUST, JOE

DRAFTSMAN
FEIGELSON, J.D.

WRITER
FERRANDINI, DEAN RAPHAEL

FIRST ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
FLAX, PHYLLIS

BAG LADY
FLETCHER, LOUISE

LETTI GORDON
FOREMAN, PHILIP DEAN

PRODUCTION DESIGNER
FRASER, TOM

CAMERA OPERATOR
FUDGE, ALAN

JAKE ROGAS
GEHR, TERRENCE

ELECTRICIAN - [UNCREDITED]
GOLDSTEIN, DAVID M

SECOND ASSISTANT CAMERA - [UNCREDITED]
GOMEZ, AL

FOLEY MIXER - [UNCREDITED]
GRAUMAN, WALTER

DIRECTOR
GRAUMAN, WALTER

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
GREENE, MICHELE

ELAINE KALISHER
GROSS, MATTHEW

PRODUCTION EXECUTIVE - [UNCREDITED]
GRUSKA, JAY

MUSIC
HARA, GENE

BEST BOY ELECTRIC - [UNCREDITED]
HARDING, JAY M.

RECORDING MIXERS
HAUFRECT, ALAN

DESK CLERK
HAYES, JEFFREY M.

SUPERVISING PRODUCER
HENLEY, JEAN

LOCATION MANAGER
HENLEY, TIMOTHY E.

TRANSPORTATION COORDINATOR
HIPKINS, CHIP

ARTIST
HUGES, MELANIE

MAKE-UP
JENSEN, TOM

ADDITIONAL SECOND ASSISTANT CAMERA - [UNCREDITED]
KATZ, A.C.E., SIDNEY

FILM EDITOR
KERMAN, KEN

UNIFORM SGT.
KOPYC, FRANK

YOUNG OFFICER
LA ROCCA, CHARLES

KEY GRIP
MACCAULAY, BRUCE

STILL PHOTOGRAPHER - [UNCREDITED]
MACMILLAN, NORMA

MOSELLE BEECHER
MARCUS, JEFF

PORTER
MARTIN, MAGGIE

SET DECORATOR
MAZZOLA, SANDY

SCRIPT SUPERVISOR
McINTYRE, KERI L.

SECOND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
McNAB, MICHAEL

PARAMEDIC
McQUEEN, NEILE

SALESWOMAN
MELVIN, MICHAEL

PEDDLER
MILLER, F.A.

ASSOCIATE PRODUCER
MILLER, F.A.

UNIT PRODUCTION MANAGER
MILLER, TERRY BALLARD

PROPERTY MASTER
MINKLER, ROBERT

RECORDING MIXERS
MOORE, EDWINA

STREET NURSE
MORGAN, MOLLY

WENDY
NOONAN, KERRY

GAIL MYERS
PENLAND, CHARLES

PUSHER
PRINCE, RENEE

SCENIC AND SET PAINTING - [UNCREDITED]
RICHMOND, TOM

DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY
RICOTTA, DENNIS

MUSIC EDITOR
RUBIN, C.S.A., BEN

CASTING
SIDWELL, DOROTHY M.

PRODUCTION COORDINATOR
SILVERIA, JONATHAN A.

CHIEF LIGHTING TECHNICIAN
SMITH, SCOTT A.

SOUND MIXER
STEPHENS, JOHN J.

RECORDING MIXERS
SWEENEY, JAMES R.

EXECUTIVE
SWOPE, MEL

EXECUTIVE IN CHARGE OF PRODUCTION - [UNCREDITED]
TREAS, TERRI

JUDITH TELLER
TROUTMAN, CLANCY T. [CLANCY'S SOUND]

SOUND SUPERVISION
VANDEVER, DAVID

PRODUCTION ACCOUNTANT
VERNON, HARVEY

FATHER THOMAS G. BERGIN
YAHYAVI, ROXANNE

HAIR STYLIST